Menu

The 10 Best Digital Marketing Agencies in Frankfurt

Frankfurt's agency market mixes full-service houses that work for banks and consumer brands with small teams that only run paid social or only do SEO. The main choice is whether one agency should cover branding, website and campaigns, or whether a specialist should go deep on the one channel where your customers are.

This guide lists agencies whose own websites show what they do, for whom and on what terms. For each one we note the channels it runs in-house, its typical clients, any stated contract conditions and whether it works in English, which matters for the many international companies in the city.

How this guide is ordered

Chosen for expertise, customer reputation, complete information and location within Frankfurt am Main.

Some businesses use paid services to appear more prominently.

Top 3Full listMapHow to choose

Compare 10 local options

ZweiDigital, Frankfurt am Main#1
What stands out
  • 41-person team

  • Meta Business Partner

  • in-house UGC and ad creatives

ZweiDigital

5.0101 reviews
Speicherstraße 1, 60327 Frankfurt am Main-Innenstadt I, Germany
Best for
Paid social for shops, leads and recruiting

ZweiDigital suits online shops, lead-generation projects and employers that want to grow mainly through paid social. The 41-person team runs campaigns on Meta, TikTok, Pinterest, LinkedIn and Reddit, with Google search ads alongside. Ad creatives and user-generated content are produced in-house, and server-side tracking feeds a live dashboard across all channels. A free audit of existing campaigns comes before any contract, so you can judge the approach on your own accounts first.

Hello Performance, Frankfurt am Main#2
What stands out
  • Cancellable at any time

  • German and English project management

  • accessibility audits

Hello Performance

5.085 reviews
Dreihäusergasse 12, 60433 Frankfurt-Mitte-Nord, Germany
Best for
International teams wanting flexible terms

Hello Performance fits companies that want search, paid media and the website handled by one team on flexible terms. Its offer spans Google Ads, Meta, LinkedIn and TikTok campaigns, SEO that includes visibility in AI search, and WordPress websites. The team also audits sites against the new German accessibility law. Contracts can be ended at any time, and project management runs in German and English, which helps international teams in Frankfurt.

Marketing Natives, Frankfurt am Main#3
What stands out
  • Websites, ads and SEO under one roof

  • listings on more than 30 portals

  • office open on Saturdays

Marketing Natives

5.082 reviews
Hanauer Landstraße 204, 60314 Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Best for
Local SMEs wanting one all-round partner

Marketing Natives is geared to small and mid-sized businesses that want their whole online presence handled by one local partner. The Ostend agency builds websites and Shopify shops, runs Google Ads and social ads on Facebook, Instagram, Snapchat and TikTok, and offers ongoing SEO. Review management and company listings on more than 30 online portals are part of the offer. A free strategy call is the usual first step, and the office is open on Saturdays too.

brandcom, Frankfurt am Main#4
What stands out
  • In-house video studio

  • certified Google Partner

  • offices in Frankfurt, Cologne and Munich

brandcom

5.061 reviews
August-Schanz-Straße 24-26, 60433 Frankfurt am Main Nord-Ost, Germany
Best for
Brands needing creative work and campaigns together

brandcom suits mid-sized companies that need branding, content and paid campaigns from one full-service agency. The Frankfurt office on August-Schanz-Straße is one of three, with others in Cologne and Munich. Services run from corporate design, film and an in-house video studio to SEO, Google Ads, email marketing and accessible websites. The agency is a certified Google Partner, and its clients include Vapiano, Goldwell and Hästens, so it knows consumer brands well.

Social DNA, Frankfurt am Main#5
What stands out
  • Corporate influencer programmes

  • social recruiting

  • English version of the website

Social DNA

5.021 reviews
Barckhausstraße 1, 60325 Frankfurt am Main-Innenstadt II, Germany
Best for
B2B brands on social media

Social DNA is the pick for B2B companies whose main marketing channel is social media rather than search ads. The agency runs full social media management, from channel set-up and content to community management and reporting, and adds paid social for lead generation. Corporate influencer programmes, employee advocacy and social recruiting are a large part of its work. Industrial names such as MANN+HUMMEL and Diehl Aviation appear among its case studies, and the site has an English version.

ReachX, Frankfurt am Main#6
What stands out
  • Brand design and performance in one team

  • HubSpot and CRM marketing

  • entry analysis with a 90-day plan

ReachX

4.750 reviews
Wendelsweg 64, 60599 Frankfurt-Süd, Germany
Best for
Brand building plus online marketing

ReachX suits companies that want brand work and online marketing planned together rather than split between two agencies. It was formed in 2024, when the online marketing agency REACHX merged with the design studio finalart. The team now combines brand strategy and design with SEO, SEA, social ads, CRM and email marketing, and HubSpot set-up. An entry analysis with a 90-day plan of quick wins gives a defined starting point before any longer engagement.

Wesebo, Frankfurt am Main#7
What stands out
  • Web, print and marketing in-house

  • works in English and five other languages

  • hosting and monitoring service

Wesebo

5.050 reviews
Friedensstraße 3, 60311 Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Best for
Small firms wanting design and marketing together

Wesebo suits small businesses and online shops that want design, website and marketing from one compact team. The agency on Friedensstraße in the city centre handles web design, online shops, logos and print alongside SEO, social media marketing and blogging. Hosting, monitoring, photo and film production and copywriting are also on offer. The team speaks German and English, as well as Russian, Farsi, Urdu, Hindi and Punjabi, which helps international founders.

Magni & Tude, Frankfurt am Main#8
What stands out
  • Meta Business Partner

  • conversion and landing page work

  • funnels with lead qualification

Magni & Tude

4.822 reviews
Lindleystraße 8A, 60314 Frankfurt am Main-Bornheim/Ostend, Germany
Best for
Online shops and financial services

Magni & Tude suits online shops and financial service providers that measure marketing in leads and sales. The Ostend agency focuses on Meta and other social ads, influencer and UGC content, and landing pages built for conversion. A/B tests, heatmaps and funnels with automatic lead qualification are part of the method. Its enquiry form asks for the monthly ad budget, a sign that it is aimed at companies already prepared to spend on ads.

envy, Frankfurt am Main#9
What stands out
  • Digital and live events in one agency

  • automotive and fashion clients

  • English version of the website

envy

5.036 reviews
Hanauer Landstraße 196a, 60314 Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Best for
Consumer brands mixing digital and live

envy is the choice for consumer brands that want digital campaigns tied to live events and promotions. The agency on Hanauer Landstraße plans branding and campaigns, social media and community management, online advertising and web and app solutions, along with VR and AR formats. Its live unit handles events, trade fairs, roadshows and pop-ups. Clients have included Audi, CUPRA, HUGO BOSS and the F.A.Z., and an English version of the website is available.

SAVVY Communications, Frankfurt am Main#10
What stands out
  • PR and press conferences

  • influencer relations

  • English version of the website

SAVVY Communications

5.023 reviews
Fellnerstraße 7-9, 60322 Frankfurt am Main-Innenstadt II, Germany
Best for
Brands combining PR, social media and events

SAVVY Communications suits brands that want press coverage, social media and events from the same small agency. Since 2019 the Nordend team has combined public relations, press releases and press conferences with social media and influencer relations. Event management, sponsoring and celebrity booking sit alongside SEO, SEA and advertising. Hotels and beauty brands feature among its clients, and an English version of the website is available for international companies.

The comparison at a glance

#BusinessRatingReviewsBest for
#1ZweiDigital 5.0101Paid social for shops, leads and recruiting
#2Hello Performance 5.085International teams wanting flexible terms
#3Marketing Natives 5.082Local SMEs wanting one all-round partner
#4brandcom 5.061Brands needing creative work and campaigns together
#5Social DNA 5.021B2B brands on social media
#6ReachX 4.750Brand building plus online marketing
#7Wesebo 5.050Small firms wanting design and marketing together
#8Magni & Tude 4.822Online shops and financial services
#9envy 5.036Consumer brands mixing digital and live
#10SAVVY Communications 5.023Brands combining PR, social media and events

Run a business?

Manage or add my business

Map of digital marketing agencies in Frankfurt

Several of the agencies listed are in the Ostend along Hanauer Landstraße, with others in the city centre, the Westend, the Nordend and the north of the city.

Services to compare

  • Paid searchGoogle Ads and Microsoft Ads campaigns across search, Shopping, display and YouTube.
  • Paid socialAds on Meta, TikTok, LinkedIn and Pinterest, usually with ad creatives or user-generated content.
  • Social media managementOngoing channel management, content production and community work, including B2B and recruiting.
  • SEO and AI searchVisibility in organic search results and in answers from AI assistants.
  • Tracking and conversionAnalytics, server-side tracking and landing page tests so results can be measured and improved.

How to choose Digital Marketing Agencies in Frankfurt am Main

  1. Start from the channel, not the agencyWork out whether your customers find you through search, social feeds, LinkedIn or marketplaces, then pick an agency that runs that channel every day.
  2. Ask how billing and notice periods workAgencies charge a monthly retainer, an hourly rate, a fixed project price or a share of ad spend. Ask about minimum terms before the first meeting.
  3. Keep the ad accounts in your company's nameGoogle Ads, Meta and analytics accounts should belong to you, with the agency given access, so data and history stay with you if you switch.
  4. Check the working languageIf your marketing team or reporting is in English, confirm that strategy calls, reports and ad copy can be handled in English before signing.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a digital marketing agency in Frankfurt cost?

It varies with the channels, the ad budget and the amount of work. Agencies charge a monthly retainer, hourly rates, a fixed project price or a mix, and the ad budget itself is paid to Google, Meta or other platforms on top. Most quote after a free first call or an audit of existing campaigns.

Do Frankfurt marketing agencies work in English?

Some do, and we note it in each profile when the agency's own website shows an English version or names English as a working language. Most campaign work in Frankfurt is done in German, so raise the language question in the first meeting.

How long does it take to see results?

Paid ads bring traffic from the day they go live, but tuning bids, audiences and creatives usually takes several weeks. SEO and organic social media build up over months, which is why some agencies ask for a minimum first term.

Related guides